2019 – 2020

Fixtures and Results

DateDayTeamLocationOpponentTimeResult
11th OctoberFridayMens 1HBingham 37pm4-5
18th OctoberFridayMixed 2HChilwell 17pm6-3
20th OctoberSundayMens 2ABoots 26pm6-3
23rd OctoberWednesdayLadiesAMansfield Oaktree7pm3-6
25th OctoberFridayMixed 1HBingham 37pm7-2
28th OctoberMondayMens 3ABeeston Valley 37pm9-0
1st NovemberFridayMens 2HSt Giles 27pm6-3
3rd NovemberSundayMixed 2ASt Giles 106:15pm5-4
15th NovemberFridayMens 3HRedhill 17pm9-0
18th NovemberMondayMixed 1AMapperley Park 17pm4-5
18th NovemberMondayMixed 2AByron7:30pm5-4
25th NovemberMondayCarltonARound 1 - Byron7:30pm6-3
28th NovemberThursdayMens 2ANaseeb 28pm5-4
29th NovemberFridayMens 1HMapperley Park 27pm9-0
6th DecemberFridayMixed 2HForest 47pm6-3
13th DecemberFridayMixed 1HMapperley Park 27pm6-3
10th JanuaryFridayMens 2HMapperly Park 37pm3-6
15th JanuaryWednesdayMixed 1ABingham 47pm7-2
17th JanuaryFridayLadiesHBingham 37pm4-5
17th JanuaryFridayMixed 3ACrusader 27:30pm4-5
19th JanuarySundayMens 2ASt Giles 36:15pm6-3
22nd JanuaryWednesdayCarltonHBeeston Fields 27pm5-4
24th JanuaryFridayMens 3HArboretum 37pm8-1
30th JanuaryThursdayMens 1AForest 27pm6-3
31st JanuaryFridayMixed 3HBoots 37pm2-7
2nd FebruarySundayLadiesARolls Royce7pm1-8
7th FebruaryFridayMixed 3ADavid Lloyd Aspley 17pm4-5
7th FebruaryFridayMens 3ARushcliff Arena7:30pm9-0
9th FebruarySundayLadiesABoots6pm8-1
14th FebruaryFridayMens 1HByron7pm4-5
21st FebruaryFridayMixed 1HForest 37pm6-3
21st FebruaryFridayMixed 2HEast Leake7pm6-3
23rd FebruarySundayMens 1ABoots 16pm
26th FebruaryWednesdayMixed 3AMapperley Park 47pm
28th FebruaryFridayMens 2HSouthwell 17pm
2nd MarchFridayMixed 3ABeeston Valley 27pm
6th MarchFridayMixed 3HSouthwell 17pm
12th MarchThursdayMixed 1AForest 27pm
13th MarchFridayMens 3HDavid Lloyd Aspley 37pm
20th MarchFridayLadiesHChilwell7pm
23rd MarchMondayMens 3AHandy 17pm
27th MarchFridayLadiesABeeston Fields 36:30pm
3rd AprilFridayMens 1ABeeston Fields 26:30pm
17th AprilFridayMixed 2ABeeston Fields 36:30pm